June 3, 2014 Statewide Direct Primary Election

Election Summary View all results in PDF format

Official Results Report

Brought to you by Mark Church,
Chief Elections Officer

 
Page: «12»

GOVERNOR

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (DEM) (71.26%) *
53,04329814,15167,492
NEEL KASHKARI (REP) (10.91%) *
7,804412,49210,337
TIM DONNELLY (REP) (9.10%)
6,387532,1828,622
GLENN CHAMP (REP) (2.11%)
1,56484271,999
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (GRN) (1.35%)
860104121,282
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (PF) (1.24%)
84523291,176
ANDREW BLOUNT (REP) (1.07%)
85141601,015
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (DEM) (0.70%)
4502214666
ROBERT NEWMAN (NPP) (0.60%)
4364133573
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (REP) (0.47%)
3234116443
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (REP) (0.42%)
320179400
'BO' BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NPP) (0.28%)
203162266
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NPP) (0.17%)
122038160
JOE LEICHT (NPP) (0.15%)
114228144
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NPP) (0.15%)
106032138
KAREN JILL BERNAL (DEM) (0.00%)
0011
JIMELLE L. WALLS (NPP) (0.00%)
0000
NICKOLAS WILDSTAR (NPP) (0.00%)
0000
Last Updated: Official Results Report



LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM) (66.94%) *
48,17427113,33761,782
RON NEHRING (REP) (14.47%) *
10,580582,71913,357
GEORGE YANG (REP) (5.95%)
4,041371,4165,494
ERIC KOREVAAR (DEM) (4.61%)
3,336189024,256
DAVID FENNELL (REP) (4.45%)
3,046141,0494,109
JENA F. GOODMAN (GRN) (1.96%)
1,238115581,807
AMOS JOHNSON (PF) (0.82%)
5552204761
ALAN REYNOLDS (AME) (0.79%)
5825144731
Last Updated: Official Results Report



SECRETARY OF STATE

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
ALEX PADILLA (DEM) (38.18%) *
24,2451677,10031,512
PETE PETERSON (REP) (16.93%) *
10,916682,98613,970
DAN SCHNUR (NPP) (10.27%)
6,249322,1968,477
LELAND YEE (DEM) (9.41%)
5,834151,9197,768
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (DEM) (8.45%)
5,305381,6346,977
DEREK CRESSMAN (DEM) (7.34%)
4,642311,3876,060
ROY ALLMOND (REP) (6.38%)
3,940291,2935,262
DAVID CURTIS (GRN) (3.03%)
1,788127022,502
Last Updated: Official Results Report



CONTROLLER

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
JOHN A. PEREZ (DEM) (30.80%) *
19,6171266,57126,314
BETTY T. YEE (DEM) (28.25%) *
19,1391174,88724,143
DAVID EVANS (REP) (18.03%)
12,131593,21315,403
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (REP) (12.47%)
8,152532,44710,652
LAURA WELLS (GRN) (6.19%)
3,970261,2905,286
TAMMY D. BLAIR (DEM) (4.27%)
2,966126713,649
Last Updated: Official Results Report



TREASURER

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
JOHN CHIANG (DEM) (64.76%) *
44,24926212,24156,752
GREG CONLON (REP) (27.15%) *
18,2801065,40423,790
ELLEN H. BROWN (GRN) (8.09%)
5,172331,8867,091
Last Updated: Official Results Report



ATTORNEY GENERAL

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
KAMALA D. HARRIS (DEM) (68.10%) *
47,22328413,25860,765
RONALD GOLD (REP) (7.74%) *
5,308291,5676,904
DAVID KING (REP) (6.61%)
4,818181,0625,898
PHIL WYMAN (REP) (6.60%)
4,311281,5505,889
JOHN HAGGERTY (REP) (5.63%)
3,766281,2295,023
ORLY TAITZ (NPP) (3.01%)
2,072135972,682
JONATHAN JAECH (LIB) (2.32%)
1,510135432,066
Last Updated: Official Results Report



INSURANCE COMMISSIONER

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
DAVE JONES (DEM) (66.70%) *
44,70226012,29457,256
TED GAINES (REP) (27.61%) *
18,2451095,34723,701
NATHALIE HRIZI (PF) (5.68%)
3,513251,3414,879
Last Updated: Official Results Report



MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 2ND DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
FIONA MA (DEM) (72.24%) *
46,49127913,12259,892
JAMES E. THEIS (REP) (27.76%) *
17,3831055,52423,012
Last Updated: Official Results Report



14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
JACKIE SPEIER (DEM) (76.69%) *
43,00524511,81155,061
ROBIN CHEW (REP) (23.31%) *
12,843803,81716,740
Last Updated: Official Results Report



18TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
ANNA G. ESHOO (DEM) (70.25%) *
10,211703,41213,693
RICHARD B. FOX (REP) (23.13%) *
3,440221,0474,509
BRUCE ANDERSON (REP) (4.60%)
6674226897
OSCAR ALEJANDRO BRAUN (REP) (2.01%)
2812109392
Last Updated: Official Results Report



19TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
PHIL TING (DEM) (73.72%) *
6,00891,2367,253
RENE PINEDA (REP) (26.28%) *
2,02945522,585
Last Updated: Official Results Report



22ND ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
KEVIN MULLIN (DEM) (71.05%) *
33,1122259,23842,575
MARK GILHAM (REP) (15.11%) *
7,033391,9819,053
JONATHAN EMMANUEL MADISON (REP) (13.85%)
6,297431,9578,297
Last Updated: Official Results Report



24TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
RICHARD S. GORDON (DEM) (63.81%) *
8,223543,02211,299
DIANE GABL (REP) (28.06%) *
3,747281,1944,969
GREG COLADONATO (DEM) (8.13%)
1,03084011,439
Last Updated: Official Results Report



JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT, OFFICE NO. 4

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
SUSAN L. GREENBERG (71.55%) *
43,31530812,34955,972
JEFFREY B. HAYDEN (28.38%)
17,255814,86422,200
CHRISTOPHER SHENFIELD (0.07%)
4111557
Last Updated: Official Results Report



JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT, OFFICE NO. 6

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
STEPHANIE GARRATT (62.15%) *
37,76725710,85048,874
RAY BUENAVENTURA (37.85%)
23,0531356,57329,761
Last Updated: Official Results Report



SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
TOM TORLAKSON (61.39%) *
39,25423510,28049,769
MARSHALL TUCK (20.04%)
12,347773,82516,249
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (18.56%)
11,159723,81515,046
Last Updated: Official Results Report



COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
ANNE CAMPBELL (100.00%) *
52,66432614,80667,796
Last Updated: Official Results Report



MEMBER, BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 2ND SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
CAROLE GROOM (75.87%) *
10,669862,55713,312
MARK DE PAULA (24.13%)
3,194281,0114,233
Last Updated: Official Results Report



MEMBER, BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 3RD SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
DON HORSLEY (78.67%) *
15,648894,93020,667
MICHAEL STOGNER (21.33%)
4,187301,3865,603
Last Updated: Official Results Report



ASSESSOR - COUNTY CLERK - RECORDER

Add to My Results
Candidate Name Votes By MailEarly VotingElection DayGrand Total Votes
MARK CHURCH (85.61%) *
56,08133714,62571,043
JOHN K. MOONEY (14.39%)
8,869583,01111,938
Last Updated: Official Results Report



Page: «12»